C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in the Cannes City-Centre district of Cannes, a mere 0.9 km from the centralized Le Vieux Port, the 30 m² C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

With a living room included, this apartment also features views of the city. For added convenience, a washing machine are available at the accommodation. Additionally, you'll find hair dryers and towels.

A fully-fitted kitchen at C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment is equipped with a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware for guests' needs.

The apartment is located in close proximity to the Vibrant covered Marche Gambetta Open-Air Market. C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment is about 700 metres from Les Murs Peints and around 5 minutes' walk from Iles de Lerins. Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes is 2.2 km from the apartment. The nearest bus stop to the property is Gray d'Albion, which is merely a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes
Cannes Cosy 2 Bedrooms Apartment - 14Jof
Mobile-only price

Cannes Cosy 2 Bedrooms Apartment - 14Jof

42 m from property
Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes
Mobile-only price

Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes

45 m from property
Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109
Mobile-only price

Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109

9.0
Superb 2 reviews
53 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number06029008183DP
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment located?
      C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment is set in the Cannes City-Centre district of Cannes, a mere 0.9 km from the centralized Le Vieux Port.
    • What attractions are close to C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment?
      Make sure to visit the centralized Le Vieux Port (900 m) and Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment, while staying at Cannes.
    • How much does it cost to stay at C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment?
      Guests can stay at C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment for a minimum of €808 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • Maestro
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Does C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • How big is C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment?
      C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes apartment is 30 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    C003 Cosy A 200 M Du Palais Plein Centre Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close